HOME NEWS LOCATION CALENDAR ADMISSION MEMBERSHIP MERCHANDISE DOWNLOADS CONTACTS
CLASSES RESULTS POINTS ACHIEVEMENTS MULTIMEDIA NZ STOCKCAR CHAMPIONSHIP PROJECTS LINKS
Kihikihi Speedway Club
2010 - 2011 Season Prizegiving
MINISPRINTS
Best Prepared Car Jacqui Salmon
Best Prepared Car and Crew Jade Barnett
Highest Feature Points Jade Barnett
Highest Handicap Points Jade Barnett
SIDECARS
Best Presented Sidecar David Gannon & Raymond George
SOLOS
Scratch Race Barry Free
Day to day Points Barry Free
Highest Points Sean Mason
Best Prepared Solo and Rider Barry Free
Seasons Highest Points Barry Free
Most Improved Barry Free
PRODUCTION SALOONS
Most Valuable Mike Frost
Best Presented Mike Frost
Battler of the Year John Machall
Hard Luck Charles Sicely
Best First Season Duncan Woollett
Most Improved Glen Crawshaw
Most Wins Mike Frost
YOUTH MINISTOCKS
Best Presented Ashleigh Muir
Most Improved Ella Edwards
Hard Luck Sarah Carnell
Most Feature Points Shaun Burling Claridge
Most Wins Bryce Dibley
STOCKCARS
Most Improved Zane Smith
Most Wins Rhys Beaumont
Driver's Driver Lindsay Trotter
Most Finishes Zane Smith
Best Stirrer Ben Patrick
Highest Points Rhys Beaumont
Most Valued Crusader Ivan Lammas
SUPERSTOCKS
Best Prepared Lucian Whyte
King Country Champ Brad Ridland
SALOONS
Best Presented Bob Leslie
Most Improved Bob Leslie
STREETSTOCKS
Most Feature Points Blair Castleton
Most Wins Blair Castleton
Best Presented Dave Curran
Biggest Stirrer Warren Whittaker (Womble)
Best 1st Year Driver Alex Curran
Most Improved Gary Smith
Aggregate Points Blair Castleton
Hard Luck Kihikihi Team
MIDGETS
Brian Edwards - Plaque
Leyton Kendall - Plaque
OTHER TROPHIES
Sportsman of the Year Rossco Cresswell
Phar Cup Brian Edwards
Best Supporter The Edwards Family
Highest Points Shield Blair Castleton
OUTSTANDING VOLUNTEER AWARDS
Daniel Vandenhulst
Debbie Puller
CLUB POINTS
Minisprint Points 1st Jade Barnett
2nd Jacqui Salmon
3rd Brett Giles
Stockcar Points 1st Rhys Beaumont
2nd Zane Smith
3rd Ivan Lammas
Saloon Points 1st Rossco Cresswell
2nd Bob Leslie
3rd Kevin Williamson
Production Saloon Points 1st Dave Pilkington
2nd Mike Frost
3rd Vaughn Glidden
Kihikihi Cars
1st Mike Frost
2nd Vaughan Glidden
3rd Russell Hayes
Superstock Points 1st Brad Ridland
2nd Lucian Whyte
3rd Conner Garrett
Sidecar Points 1st David Gannon & Raymond George
2nd Stephen Krynicki & Clint Malskaitis
3rd Russell Stuart & Andrew Parker
Solo Points 1st Barry Free
2nd Lonnie Larby
3rd Sean Mason
Youth Ministock Points 1st Shaun Burling Claridge
2nd Nevin Shrubb
3rd Bryce Dibley
Kihikihi Cars
1st Ashleigh Muir
2nd Ella Edwards
3rd Blair Pussell & Caleb Hayes
Streetstock Points 1st Blair Castleton
2nd Warren (Womble) Whittaker
3rd Daniel Curran
Copyright © Kihikihi Speedway Club Inc Kihikihi New Zealand
website courtesy blackout.co.nz
blackout.co.nz