HOME NEWS LOCATION CALENDAR ADMISSION MEMBERSHIP MERCHANDISE DOWNLOADS CONTACTS
CLASSES RESULTS POINTS ACHIEVEMENTS MULTIMEDIA NZ STOCKCAR CHAMPIONSHIP PROJECTS LINKS
Kihikihi Speedway Club
2011 - 2012 Season Prizegiving
MINISPRINTS
Best Prepared Car Jade Barnett
Best Prepared Car and Crew Jacqui Salmon
Highest Feature Points Jade Barnett
Most Wins Jade Barnett
SIDECARS
Best Presented Sidecar David Gannon & Raymond George
SOLOS
Scratch Race Sean Mason
Day to day Points Billy Graham
Best Prepared Solo and Rider Bradley Andrews
Seasons Highest Points Bradley Andrews
Most Improved Benwar Brownlee
PRODUCTION SALOONS
Most Valuable Mike Frost
Best Presented Russel Hayes
Battler of the Year Katie Robinson
Hard Luck Daniel Harvey
Best First Season Samantha Alderton
Most Improved Katie Robinson
Most Wins Mike Frost & Russel Hayes
YOUTH MINISTOCKS
Best Presented Caleb Hayes
Most Improved David Belk
Hard Luck Cameron Taylor
Most Feature Points Bryce Dibley
Most Wins Bryce Dibley
STOCKCARS
Most Improved Rhys Beaumont
Most Wins Rhys Beaumont
Driver's Driver Bruce Harding
Most Finishes Dave Moore
Best Stirrer Dave Moore
Highest Points Dave Moore
SUPERSTOCKS
Best Prepared Rick Taylor & James Ford
TEAMS
Stratford Trophy Kihikihi Crusaders
Most Valued Crusader Bruce Harding
SALOONS
Best Presented Mike Wilson
Most Improved Rossco Cresswell
STREETSTOCKS
Most Feature Points Daniel Curran
Most Wins Blair Castleton & Warren Whittaker
Best Presented Dave Curran
Biggest Stirrer Daniel Curran
Best 1st Year Driver Aaron Smith
Most Improved Aaron Phillips
Hard Luck Blair Castleton
OTHER TROPHIES
Sportsman of the Year Blair Castleton
Phar Cup Dave Curran
Best Supporter John Maxtead
Outstanding Services Darren Powell
SPONSOR TROPHIES
McDonalds
Carters
Adlite Signs
Te Awamutu Tractors
Farmline
Dave Clarke (blackout.co.nz)
Motor Preps
OUTSTANDING VOLUNTEER AWARDS
Daniel Vandenhulst
Greg Loomans
Paul Wade
John Machell
VOLUNTEER TROPHIES
Daniel Amies
Chris Bailey
Phill Bailey
Carl Bennett
Ken Brough
Mitch Carter
Dean Clarke
Raymond Connley
Ian Davis
Vera Davis
Kane Griffin
Gary Howe
Bruce Judkins
John Maxtead
Shirley Maxtead
Logan McLaughlin
Cathy Osborne
Bill Overbeek
Andrew Prince
Jordan Purser
Shane Purser
Bruce Reeves
Phil Rye
CLUB POINTS
Minisprint Points 1st   Jade Barnett
2nd   Jason Bryant
3rd   Jacqui Salmon
Stockcar Points 1st   Dave Moore
2nd   Rhys Beaumont
3rd   Lee Patrick
Saloon Points 1st   Rossco Cresswell
2nd   Bob Leslie
3rd   Kevin Williams
Production Saloon Points 1st   Russell Hayes
2nd   Mike Frost
3rd   Dave Pilkington
Kihikihi Cars
1st   Russell Hayes
2nd   Mike Frost
3rd   Katie Robinson
Superstock Points 1st   Rick Taylor
2nd   Brad Ridland
3rd   Conner Garrett
Youth Ministock Points 1st   Bryce Dibley
2nd   Shaun McHardy
3rd   Ben Neave
Kihikihi Cars
1st   David Belk
2nd   Caleb Hayes
3rd   Blair Pussell
Streetstock Points 1st   Warren Whittaker
2nd   Daniel Curran
3rd   Blair Castleton
Copyright © Kihikihi Speedway Club Inc Kihikihi New Zealand
website courtesy blackout.co.nz
blackout.co.nz