HOME NEWS LOCATION CALENDAR ADMISSION MEMBERSHIP MERCHANDISE DOWNLOADS CONTACTS
CLASSES RESULTS POINTS ACHIEVEMENTS MULTIMEDIA NZ STOCKCAR CHAMPIONSHIP PROJECTS LINKS
Kihikihi Speedway Club
2012 - 2013 Season Prizegiving
MINISPRINTS
Best Prepared Car Jacqui Salmon
Best Prepared Car and Crew Jade Barnett
Highest Feature Points Jade Barnett
Highest Handicap Points Jade Barnett
SOLOS
Scratch Race Dylan Hancock
Most Improved Benwar Brownlee
Lap Record Sean Mason
Best B Grade Reece Sutherland
PRODUCTION SALOONS
Most Valuable Mike Frost
Best Presented Katie Robinson
Battler of the Year Grant Rawlings
Hard Luck Russel Hayes
Best First Season Mitchell Buck
Most Improved Daniel Harvey
Most Wins Russel Hayes
YOUTH MINISTOCKS
Best Presented Caleb Hayes
Most Improved Robert Belk
Hard Luck Ally Buck
STOCKCARS
Most Improved Mike Perkins
Most Wins Dave Moore
Driver's Driver Jason Huggett
Most Finishes Dave Moore
Best Stirrer Ben Patrick
Highest Points Dave Moore
SUPERSTOCKS
Best Prepared Tony Fabish
SALOONS
Best Presented Craig Robinson
Most Improved Bob Leslie
STREETSTOCKS
Most Feature Points Blair Castleton
Most Wins Blair Castleton
Best Presented Curran Racing Team
Biggest Stirrer Fat Boys Racing
Best First Year Russel Hayes
Most Improved Russel Hayes
Hard Luck Alex Curran
SIX SHOOTERS
Best Presented Martin Jamieson
Most Improved Driver Ella Edwards
OTHER TROPHIES
Sportsman of the Year Tony Fabish
Phar Cup Kevin Jamieson
Best Supporter The Cresswell Family
Best Presented Kihikihi Car & Crew Tony Fabish & Caleb Hayes
Cresswell Cup Ross Cresswell
Outstanding Services Greg Loomans
SPONSOR TROPHIES
McDonalds
Te Awamutu Bulk Spreaders
Adlite Signs
Te Awamutu Tractors
WilksBrooke Motors
Tony Fabish Panelworks
Farmline
Dave Clarke @ blackout.co.nz
Roof Rescue
Rosetown Waikato Fencing
VOLUNTEER TROPHIES
Shane Purser
Greg Loomans
John Maxtead
Raymond Connolly
Gary Howe
Ken Brough
Phill Bailey
Sandra Norrie
Phil Whyte
Mitchell Carter
Dean Clarke
Andrew Price
Hayden Brown
Chris Bailey
CLUB POINTS
Minisprint Points 1st   Jade Barnett
2nd   Jacqui Salmon
Stockcar Points 1st   Dave Moore
2nd   Mike Perkins
3rd   Zane Smith
Saloon Points 1st   Rossco Cresswell
2nd   Craig Robinson
3rd   Bob Leslie
Production Saloon Points 1st   Russel Hayes
2nd   Mike Frost
3rd   Katie Robinson
Youth Ministock Points 1st   Aidan Decke
2nd   Jason Rowe
3rd   David Belk
Kihikihi Cars
1st   David Belk
2nd   Robert Belk
3rd   Caleb Hayes
Streetstock Points 1st   Blair Castleton
2nd   Daniel Curran
3rd   Russel Hayes
Six Shooter Points 1st   Adam Wakeling
2nd   Martin Jamieson
3rd   Jason Hodgson
Copyright © Kihikihi Speedway Club Inc Kihikihi New Zealand
website courtesy blackout.co.nz
blackout.co.nz