HOME NEWS LOCATION CALENDAR ADMISSION MEMBERSHIP MERCHANDISE DOWNLOADS CONTACTS
CLASSES RESULTS POINTS ACHIEVEMENTS MULTIMEDIA NZ STOCKCAR CHAMPIONSHIP PROJECTS LINKS
McDonalds Kihikihi Speedway Club
Ministock Stampede
Sunday 30 January 2011
Ministock Stampede
1st - 59W Jayden Musgrove
2nd - 8M Marc Dunn
3rd - 98B Max Bayley
King Country Production Saloon Champs
1st - 48H David Pilkington
2nd - 5K Vaughan Glidden
3rd - 65H Daniel Bennett
Ministock Groups
Green Group
4M Caitlin Hayward
6H Logan Trotter
8M Marc Dunn
11R James Clifton
12K Blair Pussell
12R Jesse Taylor
14A Bridget Capper
18K Caleb Hayes
18R Paul Fergusson
22A Brandon Symes
23H Kyle Ashton
24M Cole Wood
27H Jared Scarrott
28R Alex Jones
31H Phillippa Langdale
35R Cieran Rose
44H Katie Robinson
51R Minette Wright
55A Corey Baker
58R Cory Holmes
64A Angus Moore
65A Troy Power
82G Jacob Baynes
84M Jordy Latham
87R Shaun Burling-Claridge
88M Aidan Decke
89R Shaun McHardy
92H Declan Harris
92V Aimee Barnes
98B Max Bayley
99H Kayla Flintoft
Red Group
Dylan Davenport 5K
Bryce Dibley 6A
Ashleigh Mui 7K
Shannon Bratton 8A
Stefan Roigard 8H
Troy Mace 8R
Kenneth Loyden 9A
Gavin McClinchie 10M
Callum Flavell 13R
Jaden Steiner 18M
Jason Rowe 21A
Annmaree Warrender 22H
Keiran Hines 22R
Brooklyn Harris 29H
Sarah Lines 34H
Lawrence Barr 34S
Sam Lozell 38R
Michael Fleet 43R
Caleb Hyde 49M
Tyson Wright 55R
Aidan Eustace 57A
Jayden Musgrove 59W
Regan Gernhoefer 62S
Brad Marsh 67M
Ben Neave 71H
Ella Edwards 73K
Tori Mouat 81M
Curtis Rountree 82H
Nevan Shrubb 87H
Luke Brown 89A
Benjamin Ellis 211R
Reserves
4H Ethan Attehborough
24H Marcus King
Results
Youth Ministocks
Green Group - Heat One
Pos Driver
1 24M Cole Wood
2 8M Marc Dunn
3 89R Shaun McHardy
4 82G Jacob Baynes
5 88M Aidan Decke
6 22A Brandon Symes
7 4M Caitlin Hayward
8 58R Cory Holmes
Red Group - Heat One
Pos Driver
1 67M Brad Marsh
2 59W Jayden Musgrove
3 89A Luke Brown
4 29H Brooklyn Harris
5 87H Nevin Shrubb
6 62S Regan Gernhoefer
7 22R Keiran Hines
8 6A Bryce Dibley
Green Group - Heat Two
Pos Driver
1 24M Cole Wood
2 12R Jessie Taylor
3 58R Cory Holmes
4 98B Max Bayley
5 87R Shawn Burling-Claridge
6 35R Cieran Rose
7 8M Marc Dunn
8 82G Jacob Baynes
Red Group - Heat Two
Pos Driver
1 59W Jayden Musgrove
2 87H Nevin Shrubb
3 6A Bryce Dibley
4 67M Brad Marsh
5 10M Gavin McClinchie
6 29H Brooklyn Harris
7 71H Ben Neave
8 89A Luke Brown
B Main
Pos Driver
1 57A Aidan Eustace
2 14A Bridget Capper
3 27H Jared Scarrott
4 81M Tori Mouat
5 89R Shaun McHardy
6 49M Caleb Hyde
7 55A Corey Baker
8 65A Troy Power
A Main
Pos Driver
1 59W Jayden Musgrove
2 8M Marc Dunn
3 98B Max Bayley
4 58R Cory Holmes
5 24M Cole Wood
6 87R Shawn Burling-Claridge
7 13R Callum Flavell
8 35R Cieran Rose
Production Saloons
Heat 1
Pos Driver
1 48H Dave Pilkington
2 5R David Campbell
3 5K Vaughan Glidden
Heat 2
Pos Driver
1 5K Vaughan Glidden
2 48H Dave Pilkington
3 34H Craig Robinson
Heat 3
Pos Driver
1 68K Mike Frost
2 65H Daniel Bennett
3 48H Dave Pilkington
Saloons
Race 1
Pos Driver
1 82M Paul Managh
2 66A Peter Church
3 18M Chris Taylor
Race 2
Pos Driver
1 77K Rossco Cresswell
2 66A Peter Church
3 10A Bob Leslie
Race 3
Pos Driver
1 77K Rossco Cresswell
2 10A Bob Leslie
3 66A Peter Church
Streetstocks
Race 1
Pos Driver
1 61K Warren Whittaker
2 21K Blair Castleton
3 12K Daniel Curran
Race 2
Pos Driver
1 33K Karl Hart
2 12K Daniel Curran
3 15K Gary Smith
Race 3
Pos Driver
1 12K Daniel Curran
2 61K Warren Whittaker
3 33K Karl Hart
Stockcars
Race 1
Pos Driver
1 84M Ryan Smyth
2 6S Stuart Wells
3 67M Jamie Marsh
Race 2
Pos Driver
1 84M Ryan Smyth
2 34R Jaden King
3 98K Rhys Beaumont
Superstocks
Race 1
Pos Driver
1 99R Mark Decke
2 11R Gary Ellis
3 66K Connor Garrett
Race 2
Pos Driver
1 6R Kerry Remnant
2 11R Gary Ellis
3 5K Brad Ridland
Final
Pos Driver
1 6R Kerry Remnant
2 11R Gary Ellis
3 44R Sean Wepa
50cc Pee Wees
Race 1
Pos Driver
1 7A Cory Hill
2 49K Seth Gearny
3 8K Tim Graham
Race 2
Pos Driver
1 7A Cory Hill
2 49K Seth Gearny
3 8K Tim Graham
Race 3
Pos Driver
1 49K Seth Gearny
2 7A Cory Hill
3 8K Tim Graham
125cc Junior Solos
Race 1
Pos Driver
1 71A Caleb Glew
2 9K Max Graham
3 17K Cooper Margetts
Race 2
Pos Driver
1 37A Ethan Pepper
2 71A Caleb Glew
3 6K Corban Larby
Race 3
Pos Driver
1 37A Ethan Pepper
2 11K Benwar Brownlee
3 71A Caleb Glew
200cc Junior Solos
Race 1
Pos Driver
1 45A Billy Graham
2 23A Jess Neute
3 21A Mason Anderson
Race 2
Pos Driver
1 45A Billy Graham
2 23A Jess Neute
3 5K Jacob Larby
Race 3
Pos Driver
1 45A Billy Graham
2 23A Jess Neute
3 5K Jacob Larby
500cc Senior Solos
Race 1
Pos Driver
1 9P Dylan Hancock
2 5A Ryan Terry-Daily
3 61K Barry Free
Race 2
Pos Driver
1 61K Barry Free
2 9P Dylan Hancock
3 5A Ryan Terry-Daily
Race 3
Pos Driver
1 61K Barry Free
2 5A Ryan Terry-Daily
3 9P Dylan Hancock
Copyright © Kihikihi Speedway Club Inc Kihikihi New Zealand
website courtesy blackout.co.nz
blackout.co.nz