HOME NEWS LOCATION CALENDAR ADMISSION MEMBERSHIP MERCHANDISE DOWNLOADS CONTACTS
CLASSES RESULTS POINTS ACHIEVEMENTS MULTIMEDIA NZ STOCKCAR CHAMPIONSHIP PROJECTS LINKS
McDonalds Kihikihi Speedway Club
present in conjunction with
CRV Ambreed NZ
CRV Ambreed NZ
2011-2012
New Zealand Saloon Championship
Qualifying Night
Saturday 3 March 2012
Qualifying Groups & Driver Profiles
Click on driver names to view profiles
Championship Finals Qualifiers
Ambreed Ayrshires Qualifiers
Pos Driver Pts
1 1NZ Brent McClymont 38
2 16S Thomas Korff 32
3 5T Daryl Ainsley 31
4 89M Colin Dyer 27
Ambreed Fresians Qualifiers
Pos Driver Pts
1 124M Dan Corrin 34
2 18M Chris Taylor 33
3 74A Scott Lansdowne 32
4 2NZ Phil Towgood 30
Ambreed Jerseys Qualifiers
Pos Driver Pts
1 75M Michelle Wymer 34
2 66M Geoffrey Webb 32
3 21H Steve Williams 31
4 51M Tony Heuvel 30
Ambreed Herefords Qualifiers
Pos Driver Pts
1 43H Aaron Tonks 34
46A Nigel Ross
3 272M Chris Cowling 32
4 6A Doug Torrey 29
Official Race Results and Points
Ambreed Ayrshires Red Group
Heat 1
Pos Driver
1 1NZ Brent McClymont
2 16S Thomas Korff
3 82M Paul Managh
4 5T Daryl Ainsley
5 277B Ian Mudgway
6 45M Paul Cressy
7 77G Dan Cook
8 89M Colin Dyer
9 11A Lynette Yates
10 78M Mark Balsom
DNF 4A Anita Sloot
DNF 88S Brett Barron
DNF 69K Mike Wilson
Heat 2
Pos Driver
1 1NZ Brent McClymont
2 5T Daryl Ainsley
3 4A Anita Sloot
4 77G Dan Cook
5 16S Thomas Korff
6 89M Colin Dyer
7 45M Paul Cressy
8 82M Paul Managh
9 88S Brett Barron
10 78M Mark Balsom
11 277B Ian Mudgway
DNF 11A Lynette Yates
DNS 69K Mike Wilson
Heat 3
Pos Driver
1 89M Colin Dyer
2 1NZ Brent McClymont
3 16S Thomas Korff
4 45M Paul Cressy
5 5T Daryl Ainsley
6 77G Dan Cook
7 11A Lynette Yates
8 277B Ian Mudgway
9 82M Paul Managh
10 4A Anita Sloot
11 88S Brett Barron
12 78M Mark Balsom
DNS 69K Mike Wilson
Qualifying Points
Pos Driver Pts
1 1NZ Brent McClymont 38
2 16S Thomas Korff 32
3 5T Daryl Ainsley 31
4 89M Colin Dyer 27
5 45M Paul Cressy 25
77G Dan Cook
7 82M Paul Managh 22
8 277B Ian Mu 18
4A Anita Sloot
10 11A Lynette Yates 14
11 88S Brett Barron 10
78M Mark Balsom
13 69K Mike Wi 1
Ambreed Fresians Green Group
Heat 1
Pos Driver
1 2NZ Phil Towgood
2 124M Dan Corrin
3 18M Chris Taylor
4 98M Bryan Fraser
5 69M Jeff Barron
6 74A Scott Lansdowne
7 5R Graham Brockelsby
8 10K Bob Leslie
9 29B Steve Martin
10 78H David Fisher
11 24H Daniel Davis
12 15M Murray Belz
13 37M Stu Neave
Heat 2
Pos Driver
1 74A Scott Lansdowne
2 124M Dan Corrin
3 69M Jeff Barron
4 15M Murray Belz
5 18M Chris Taylor
6 5R Graham Brockelsby
7 78H David Fisher
8 29B Steve Martin
9 2NZ Phil Towgood
10 24H Daniel Davis
11 37M Stu Neave
DNF 98M Bryan Fraser
DNF 10K Bob Leslie
Heat 3
Pos Driver
1 18M Chris Taylor
2 2NZ Phil Towgood
3 74A Scott Lansdowne
4 124M Dan Corrin
5 78H David Fisher
6 15M Murray Belz
7 10K Bob Leslie
8 5R Graham Brockelsby
DNF 29B Steve Martin
DNF 98M Bryan Fraser
DNF 24H Daniel Davis
DNF 37M Stu Neave
DNF 69M Jeff Barron
Qualifying Points
Pos Driver Pts
1 124M Dan Corrin 34
2 18M Chris Taylor 33
3 74A Scott Lansdowne 32
4 2NZ Phil Towgood 30
5 5R Graham Brockelsby 21
Jeff Barron
7 78H David Fisher 20
15M Murray Belz
9 29B Steve Martin 16
98M Bryan Fraser
11 10K Bob Leslie 14
12 24H Daniel Davis 10
13 37M Stu Neave 6
Ambreed Jerseys Yellow Group
Heat 1
Pos Driver
1 75M Michelle Wymer
2 66M Geoffrey Webb
3 51M Tony Heuvel
4 271M Steve Cowling
5 21H Steve Williams
6 77K Rossco Cresswell
7 22A Tim Hood
8 49H Bodie Abrahamson
9 34M Graham Keatinge
10 14M Brett Kaye
11 146A Paul Wright
12 18B Mark Hayman
13 5K Nepia Anaru
Heat 2
Pos Driver
1 21H Steve Williams
2 22A Tim Hood
3 75M Michelle Wymer
4 77K Rossco Cresswell
5 49H Bodie Abrahamson
6 14M Brett Kaye
7 66M Geoffrey Webb
8 51M Tony Heuvel
9 271M Steve Cowling
10 34M Graham Keatinge
11 18B Mark Hayman
12 146A Paul Wright
13 5K Nepia Anaru
Heat 3
Pos Driver
1 51M Tony Heuvel
2 66M Geoffrey Webb
3 14M Brett Kaye
4 75M Michelle Wymer
5 21H Steve Williams
6 271M Steve Cowling
7 22A Tim Hood
8 49H Bodie Abraha
9 34M Graham Keatinge
10 77K Rossco Cresswell
11 18B Mark Hayman
12 146A Paul Wright
13 5K Nepia Anaru
Qualifying Points
Pos Driver Pts
1 75M Michelle Wymer 34
2 66M Geoffrey Webb 32
3 21H Steve Williams 31
4 51M Tony Heuvel 30
5 22A Tim Hood 26
6 271M Steve Cowling 23
7 14M Brett Kaye 22
77K Rossco Cresswell
9 49H Bodie Abrahamson 21
10 34M Graham Keatinge 14
11 18B Mark Hayman 8
12 146A Paul Wright 7
13 5K Nepia Anaru 3
Ambreed Herefords Blue Group
Heat 1
Pos Driver
1 272M Chris Cowling
2 46A Nigel Ross
3 98T Adam Gent
4 43H Aaron Tonks
5 16M Steve Muir
6 6A Doug Torrey
7 17M John Lourie
8 7S Peter Ingram
9 8K Kevin Williams
10 92B Kevin Martin
11 96S Nigel Perrett
DNF 47M Graham Logan
DNF 14A Owen Alvey
Heat 2
Pos Driver
1 46A Nigel Ross
2 43H Aaron Tonks
3 16M Steve Muir
4 98T Adam Gent
5 272M Chris Cowling
6 6A Doug Torrey
7 17M John Lourie
8 96S Nigel Perrett
9 7S Peter Ingram
10 8K Kevin Williams
11 92B Kevin Martin
DNF 14A Owen Alvey
DNS 47M Graham Logan
Heat 3
Pos Driver
1 6A Doug Torrey
2 43H Aaron Tonks
3 17M John Lourie
4 272M Chris Cowling
5 46A Nigel Ross
6 16M Steve Muir
7 98T Adam Gent
8 7S Peter Ingram
9 96S Nigel Perrett
10 92B Kevin Martin
11 8K Kevin Williams
DNS 14A Owen Alvey
DNS 47M Graham Logan
Qualifying Points
Pos Driver Pts
1 43H Aaron Tonks 34
46A Nigel Ross
3 272M Chris Cowling 32
4 6A Doug Torrey 29
5 16M Steve Muir 28
98T Adam Gent
7 17M John Lourie 25
8 7S Peter Ingram 17
9 96S Nigel Perrett 14
10 8K Kevin Williams 12
11 92B Kevin Martin 11
12 14A Owen Alvey 3
13 47M Graham Logan 2
CRV Ambreed NZ CRV Ambreed NZ
CRV Ambreed NZ
Copyright © Kihikihi Speedway Club Inc Kihikihi New Zealand
website courtesy blackout.co.nz