HOME NEWS LOCATION CALENDAR ADMISSION MEMBERSHIP MERCHANDISE DOWNLOADS CONTACTS
CLASSES RESULTS POINTS ACHIEVEMENTS MULTIMEDIA NZ STOCKCAR CHAMPIONSHIP PROJECTS LINKS
McDonalds Kihikihi Speedway Club
proudly presents the
TWS New Zealand Stockcar Championship
Technical Welding Services
2016 - 2017
New Zealand Stockcar Championship
Finals Night
Saturday 7 January 2017
Official Results
New Zealand Stockcar Championship
1NZ    Josh Prentice   (5W)

2NZ    Dion Mooney   (2NZ)

3NZ    Joshua Walsh   (35S)
Heat 1
Pos Driver
1 33S   Tyler Walker
2 217N   Keightley Teece
3 91W   Kyle Lane
4 93R   Brent Stewart
5 5W   Josh Prentice
6 2NZ   Dion Mooney
7 84S   Haydin Barker
8 72R   Michael Rumney
9 32R   Nicky Johnston
10 46W   Keegan Levien
11 7A   Josh Simpson
12 35S   Joshua Walsh
13 74R   Mike Hohneck
14 72S   Bevan Phillips
15 186R   Richard Keijzer
16 48M   Lee Porter
17 16B   Brett Loveridge
18 1NZ   Jason Penn
19 651A   Troy Power
20 513R   Callum Flavell
21 52H   Sam Van Amsterdam
22 66A   Hayden Hart
23 669P   Brendon Tye
24 94M   Caitlin Hayward
25 735A   Keegan Orr
26 53P   Todd O'Donnell
27 27H   Brett Aikin
DNF 98H   Rhys Beaumont
DNF 99W   Tony McLachlan
DNF 261B   Ethan Anderson
Heat 2
Pos Driver
1 7A   Josh Simpson
2 74R   Mike Hohneck
3 5W   Josh Prentice
4 72R   Michael Rumney
5 651A   Troy Power
6 91W   Kyle Lane
7 35S   Joshua Walsh
8 2NZ   Dion Mooney
9 93R   Brent Stewart
10 513R   Callum Flavell
11 669P   Brendon Tye
12 33S   Tyler Walker
13 52H   Sam Van Amsterdam
14 53P   Todd O'Donnell
15 217N   Keightley Teece
16 84S   Haydin Barker
17 186R   Richard Keijzer
18 32R   Nicky Johnston
19 1NZ   Jason Penn
20 48M   Lee Porter
21 94M   Caitlin Hayward
22 16B   Brett Loveridge
DNF 46W   Keegan Levien
DNF 72S   Bevan Phillips
DNF 66A   Hayden Hart
DNF 735A   Keegan Orr
DNF 27H   Brett Aikin
DNF 98H   Rhys Beaumont
DNS 99W   Tony McLachlan
DNS 261B   Ethan Anderson
Heat 3
Pos Driver
1 35S   Joshua Walsh
2 94M   Caitlin Hayward
3 2NZ   Dion Mooney
4 5W   Josh Prentice
5 669P   Brendon Tye
6 217N   Keightley Teece
7 651A   Troy Power
8 52H   Sam Van Amsterdam
9 33S   Tyler Walker
10 27H   Brett Aikin
11 74R   Mike Hohneck
12 93R   Brent Stewart
13 46W   Keegan Levien
14 99W   Tony McLachlan
15 84S   Haydin Barker
16 16B   Brett Loveridge
17 91W   Kyle Lane
18 48M   Lee Porter
19 1NZ   Jason Penn
DNF 7A   Josh Simpson
DNF 72R   Michael Rumney
DNF 53P   Todd O'Donnell
DNF 186R   Richard Keijzer
DNF 32R   Nicky Johnston
DNF 66A   Hayden Hart
DNS 513R   Callum Flavell
DNS 72S   Bevan Phillips
DNS 735A   Keegan Orr
DNS 98H   Rhys Beaumont
DNS 261B   Ethan Anderson
Second Tier Championship
Heat 1
Pos Driver
1 5B   Regan Penn
2 87H   Nevin Shrubb
3 95A   Gary Lonergan
4 229S   Kylee Symes
5 96B   Brandon Symes
6 992W   Taylor Lampp
7 78V   Mark Jonston
8 772P   Kyle Lampp
9 82P   Roydon Winstanley
10 85M   Daniel Pollock
11 168A   Billy Niell
12 11K   Benjamin Ellis
13 8H   Larry Henderson
14 36H   Mark Caldwell
15 21B   Joshua Swannell
16 85S   Dale Michielsen
17 73R   Andre Rumney
18 35M   Eben Young
19 51H   Alastair Van Amsterdam
DNF 19N   Adam Hall
DNF 981R   Steve Gray
DNF 332A   Brad Wearing
DNF 9N   Levi Collier
DNF 28K   Gary Worthington
DNF 33W   Grant Littlewood
DNF 43R   Michael Fleet
DNF 58S   Russell Gorrie
DNF 517S   Marks Woods
DNF 616H   Cody Webster
DNF 66B   Randall Tarant
Heat 2
Pos Driver
1 772P   Kyle Lampp
2 992W   Taylor Lampp
3 229S   Kylee Symes
4 19N   Adam Hall
5 168A   Billy Niell
6 5B   Regan Penn
7 85M   Daniel Pollock
8 11K   Benjamin Ellis
9 36H   Mark Caldwell
10 73R   Andre Rumney
11 8H   Larry Henderson
12 96B   Brandon Symes
13 51H   Alastair Van Amsterdam
14 332A   Brad Wearing
15 35M   Eben Young
16 95A   Gary Lonergan
17 87H   Nevin Shrubb
18 85S   Dale Michielsen
DNF 78V   Mark Jonston
DNF 21B   Joshua Swannell
DNS 82P   Roydon Winstanley
DNS 981R   Steve Gray
DNS 9N   Levi Collier
DNS 28K   Gary Worthington
DNS 33W   Grant Littlewood
DNS 43R   Michael Fleet
DNS 58S   Russell Gorrie
DNS 517S   Marks Woods
DNS 616H   Cody Webster
DNS 66B   Randall Tarant
Heat 3
Pos Driver
1 51H   Alastair Van Amsterdam
2 5B   Regan Penn
3 95A   Gary Lonergan
4 36H   Mark Caldwell
5 82P   Roydon Winstanley
6 772P   Kyle Lampp
7 992W   Taylor Lampp
8 78V   Mark Jonston
9 981R   Steve Gray
10 35M   Eben Young
11 73R   Andre Rumney
12 8H   Larry Henderson
13 11K   Benjamin Ellis
14 229S   Kylee Symes
15 96B   Brandon Symes
16 19N   Adam Hall
17 87H   Nevin Shrubb
18 85S   Dale Michielsen
DNF 332A   Brad Wearing
DNS 168A   Billy Niell
DNS 85M   Daniel Pollock
DNS 21B   Joshua Swannell
DNS 9N   Levi Collier
DNS 28K   Gary Worthington
DNS 33W   Grant Littlewood
DNS 43R   Michael Fleet
DNS 58S   Russell Gorrie
DNS 517S   Marks Woods
DNS 616H   Cody Webster
DNS 66B   Randall Tarant
view Qualifying Results  here
Copyright © Kihikihi Speedway Club Inc Kihikihi New Zealand
website courtesy blackout.co.nz